skip to Main Content
Home   |   Parents   |   Alumnae

Faculty and Staff

Principal Sister Susan Joseph, IHM
East Stroudsburg University, B.S., Immaculata University, B.A.,  Lehigh University, M.Ed.,  Immaculata University, Ed.D

Assistant Principal Sister Patricia Scanlon, IHM
Immaculata University, B.A., Chestnut Hill College, M.Ed

Secretaries
Mrs. Kim Lamb
Immaculata University, B.S.
Mrs. Carolyn Furia
Saint Joseph’s University

Business Administrator Mrs. Lisa McDonald
Immaculata University, B.A.

Admissions Associate Mrs. Jillian O’Hara-Noss
West Chester University, B.S.

Director of Marketing Mrs. Erin Tornambe
Saint Joseph’s University, B.A.

Director of Advancement 

Learning Resource Coordinator Mrs. Eileen Delaney
Temple University, B.S., Beaver College (now Arcadia Universtiy) M.Ed.

Technology Director Mrs. Lisa Callan
West Chester University, BSED,  Saint Joseph’s University, MSIT

School Nurse Mrs. Noreen Flemming, RN
Bryn Mawr Hospital

Food Service
Aramark Food Service

Maintenance Mr. Daniel Kelly

Homeroom Teachers

ELC Pre-Kindergarten Mrs. Rachel Albanese
Pennsylvania State University, B.S., Cabrini College, M.Ed.

ELC Preschool Mrs. MaryBeth Guenthner
Albright College, B.S., Cabrini College, M.Ed.

ELC Learning Assistant Ms Laura Mayerhofer
Susquehanna University
ELC Learning Assistant Mrs. Mary Lee Spada
ELC Learning Assistant Mrs. Patricia Gattuso
Learning Assistant Mrs. Kathy Bevilacqua
University of Scranton, B.S.

Kindergarten Mrs. Kate Maurer
Kutztown University, B.S., Villanova University, M.Ed

1B Mrs. Barbara Long
Neumann University, B.A., Cabrini College, M.Ed.

2A Mrs. Beth Grieves
Saint Joseph’s University, B.S., Penn State University MBA, Cabrini College M.Ed.
2B Mrs. Kate Thompson
Xavier University, B.S.

3A Miss Maura Campbell
The Catholic University of America, B.A.
3B Miss Kristin Thomas
University of Scranton, B.S.

4A Mrs. Susan Noll
Rosemont College, B.A.
4B Miss Jennifer Devine
Pennsylvania State University, B.A., Rosemont College, M.A.

5A Mrs. Maureen Wible
West Chester University, B.S., Temple University, M.A.
5B Mrs. Elizabeth Veneziale
West Chester University, B.S.

6A/ Middle School Math  
6B Mrs. Shannon Klinger
Villanova University, B.A.

7A/ Middle School Math Mrs. Laura Anderson
Villanova University, B.S., West Chester University, M.Ed.
7B Mrs. Nancy Buck
La Salle University, B.A., Saint Joseph’s University, M.Ed.

8A Mrs. Donna Anuszewski
Shippensburg University, B.S.B.A., Immaculata University
8B/Middle School Social Studies 
Mrs. Rosana Fox
Immaculata University, B.A., Villanova University, M.A.

Middle School Science Mrs. Shannon Duke
University of Delaware, B.A.,  Holy Family University, M.Ed.

Added Value Curriculum Teachers & Staff

Dance Instructor Ms. Holly Russell
West Chester University, B.S., West Chester University, MSA

Classroom Music PreK-8 Miss Jennifer Connors
Immaculata College – B.M.

Director of Music Activities Sister Margaret Logrip, IHM
Immaculata University, B.M., West Chester University, M.M.

STEM Mrs. Katie Bellopede
Denison University B.A; Cabrini College M.Ed

Spanish Mrs. Maria Pieras
Universidad Interamericana de Puerto Rico, B.A.

Physical Education-Wellness Mrs. Tricia Boczkowski
Ursinus College – B.S., Cabrini College – M.A.

Librarian Mrs. Dee Lentz

Art

Music Instruction

Guitar Mr. Dominic Mastrangelo

Voice Michelle Creamer

Piano Candace Creamer

Band Director Lori Zimmerman

Strings Teacher Grades 1 – 8 Lori Zimmerman

Resource Personnel

Speech/Language* Specialist

Mathematics* Specialist Kathy Schwalm

Reading* Specialist

School Counselor*

*Services provided by the Chester County Intermediate Unit

Back To Top