Skip to content
Private All Girls School | Girls K-8 | Co-Ed Preschool | Malvern, PA

Faculty and Staff

Principal Sister Patricia Scanlon, IHM

Business Administrator Mrs. Lisa McDonald
Admissions Director Mrs. Heather Trebelev
Director of Marketing Mrs. Erin Tornambe
Director of Advancement  advancement@villamaria.org

Technology Director Mrs. Lisa Callan

Secretary Mrs. Carolyn Furia
Secretary Miss Nicole Cancelli

Assistant to the Administration Sister Rita Doyle, IHM

Learning Resource Coordinator Mrs. Paulette Moffa
School Nurse Mrs. Noreen Flemming, RN

Food Service
Aramark Food Service

Maintenance Mr. Daniel Kelly

Homeroom Teachers

ELC Preschool Mrs. MaryBeth Guenthner
ELC Learning Assistant Mrs. Norma Baptista
ELC Learning Assistant Colleen Onderdonk

ELC Preschool  Miss Elizabeth Logan
ELC Learning Assistant Mrs. Amy Jo Raffaele

ELC PreK Mrs. Nikkia Fullmer
PreK Learning Assistant Mrs. Lisa Brugger
ELC PreK Mrs. Jennifer Drap

ELC Learning Assistant Mrs. Mary Kate Finney 

KA Mrs. Kate Maurer
KB Mrs. Tracy Dougherty

1A Miss Stephanie Ward
1B Miss Catherine Cervi

2A Miss Candace Harkins
2B Mrs. Barbara Kiester

3A Mrs. Kristin Prince
3B Mrs. Pam McHugh

4A Mrs. Susan Noll
4B Mrs. Jennifer Smith

5A Mrs. Casey Mower
5B Miss Megan Anderson

6A/ELA/Religion Mrs. Denise Blango
6B/Middle School Science Mrs. Mary Regan

7A/ Middle School Math Mrs. Laura Anderson
7B/ELA/Religion Ms. Emma Holyoke

8B/ELA/Religion Mrs. Nancy Buck
8B/Middle School Social Studies  Mrs. Donna Anuszewski

Added Value Curriculum Teachers & Staff

Art (PreK-8)  Mrs. Kristen Wright
Dance Instructor Ms. Holly Russell
Librarian Mrs. Dee Lentz
Music PreK-8 Miss Catherine Carey
Physical Education-Wellness/Athletic Director Mrs. Tricia Boczkowski
Religious Enrichment Sister Renee Murphy, IHM
Spanish Mrs. Maria Pieras
STEM (6-8) Mrs. Lisa Callan
Technology (K-5) Mrs. Stephanie Shin

Music Instruction

Guitar Mr. Dominic Mastrangelo
Voice Michelle Creamer
Piano Candace Creamer

Resource Personnel

Speech/Language Specialist* Tina Borst
Mathematics Specialist* Samantha Philips
Reading Specialist* Melissa Smith
School Counselor* Carol Gaspar
*Services provided by the Chester County Intermediate Unit

Back To Top